Tryout Dates /Travel Season 2022-2023
Tryouts February 26th and 27that The Winter Haven Fieldhouse (3pm - 5pm)  and March TBA
 
FTL  (8th Grade Boys Travel)
FTL, Series 1, Polk County, FL February 26th-27th 
GBL Final Four Tip-Off, Tallahassee, FL March 10th-13th 
FTL Series II, Polk County, FL March 19th-20th 
On The Radar, The Florida Opening, Daytona Beach, FL March 26th -27th
 
Prep Hoops Passion Region Kick, Daytona Beach, FL April 1st-3rd   
On The Radar, Sweet 16 Session I, Atlanta, Ga April 8th-10th 
Prep Hoops, Proving Grounds, Tampa, FL April 15th-17th
 
On The Radar, Georgia Championships, Atlanta, GA, Apr 29th -May 1st
GBL Mississippi Final Series, Biloxi, MS May 6th-8th 
On The Radar, Summer Jam, Atlanta, GA May 20th-22nd  
Prep Hoops, Greit Region Memorial Classic,  Columbus, OH May 27th - 29th 
 
AAU World Championship, Westminster, MD July 1st - 4th 
Prep Hoops, Passion Region Finals, Bradenton, FL July 15th- 17th



 
FTL ELITE (9th Grade Boys Travel)
GBL Final Four Tip-Off, Tallahassee, FL March 10th-13th 
FTL Series II, Polk County, FL March 19th-20th
On The Radar, The Florida Opening, Daytona Beach, FL March 26th -27th
 
Prep Hoops Passion Region Kick, Daytona Beach, FL April 1st-3rd   
On The Radar, Sweet 16 Session I, Atlanta, Ga April 8th-10th
Hoopseen Carolina Jam, Raleigh, NC April 15th - 17th 
Prep Hoops Live, Kansas City, MO April 22nd-24th 
 
GBL Mississippi Final Series, Biloxi, MS May 6th-8th 
Hoopseen Bob Gibbons Tournament, Suwanee, GA May 13th-15th
 
Prep Hoops, The Final, Oklahoma City, OK July 1st- 3rd 
On The Radar, Elite 32, Atlanta, GA, July 7th - 10th
Prep Hoops, Passion Region Finals, Bradenton, FL July 15th- 17th



 
FTL ELITE WHITE (10th Grade Boys Travel Team) 
FTL Series II, Polk County, FL March 19th-20th
On The Radar, The Florida Opening, Daytona Beach, FL March 26th -27th
 
Prep Hoops Passion Region Kick, Daytona Beach, FL April 1st-3rd  
On The Radar, Sweet 16 Session I, Atlanta, Ga April 8th-10th
 
GBL Mississippi Final Series, Biloxi, MS May 6th-8th 
Hoopseen Bob Gibbons Tournament, Suwanee, GA May 13th-15th
 
On The Radar, Elite 32, Atlanta, GA, July 7th - 10th
Prep Hoops, Passion Region Finals, Bradenton, FL July 15th- 17th
 
 

 
LADY FTL (10th/11th Grade Girls Travel Team)
GBL Final Four Tip-Off, Tallahassee, FL March 10th-13th 
FTL Series II, Polk County, FL March 19th-20th 
Zero Gravity, King & Queen Of The South, Richmond, VA March 25th-27th
 
Prep Hoops, Knoxville Knockout, Knoxville, TN April 15th-17th 
Prep Hoops, PGH Exclusive, Chicago, IL  April 22nd-24th 
 
GBL Mississippi Final Series, Biloxi, MS May 6th-8th 
Prep Hoops, Southeast Slam, Daytona Beach, FL  May 13th-15th
Prep Hoops, Prep Girls Hoops Live, Council Bluffs, IA  May 20th-22nd 
 
Prep Hoops, Prep Girls Hoops 2k22, Chicago, IL July 6th-8th 
 
 
 
FTL Elite Orange (11th Grade Boys Travel Team) 
GBL Final Four Tip-Off, Tallahassee, FL March 10th-13th 
FTL Series II, Polk County, FL March 19th-20th
On The Radar, The Florida Opening, Daytona Beach, FL March 26th -27th
 
Prep Hoops Passion Region Kick, Daytona Beach, FL April 1st-3rd  
On The Radar, Sweet 16 Session I, Atlanta, Ga April 8th-10th
Hoopseen Carolina Jam, Raleigh, NC April 15th - 17th 
Prep Hoops Live, Kansas City, MO April 22nd-24th 
 
GBL Mississippi Final Series, Biloxi, MS May 6th-8th 
Hoopseen Bob Gibbons Tournament, Suwanee, GA May 13th-15th 
Prep Hoops, Greit Region Memorial Classic,  Columbus, OH May 27th - 29th 
 
Prep Hoops, The Final, Oklahoma City, OK July 1st- 3rd 
On The Radar, Elite 32, Atlanta, GA, July 7th - 10th
Prep Hoops, Passion Region Finals, Bradenton, FL July 15th- 17th
 
 
 
FTL Elite Blue (12th Grade Boys Travel Team) 
GBL Final Four Tip-Off, Tallahassee, FL March 10th-13th 
FTL Series II, Polk County, FL March 19th-20th
On The Radar, The Florida Opening, Daytona Beach, FL March 26th -27th
 
Prep Hoops Passion Region Kick, Daytona Beach, FL April 1st-3rd  
Hoopseen Carolina Jam, Raleigh, NC April 15th - 17th 
Prep Hoops Live, Kansas City, MO April 22nd-24th 
 
GBL Mississippi Final Series, Biloxi, MS May 6th-8th 
Hoopseen Bob Gibbons Tournament, Suwanee, GA May 13th-15th
Prep Hoops, Greit Region Memorial Classic,  Columbus, OH May 27th - 29th 
 
Prep Hoops, The Final, Oklahoma City, OK July 1st- 3rd 
On The Radar, Elite 32, Atlanta, GA, July 7th - 10th
Prep Hoops, Passion Region Finals, Bradenton, FL July 15th- 17th